Ashtanga Yoga
 
  
 

Shop

What's New

About

Teachers

Workshops

Newsletter

Articles

Links


Moon Days


Facebook Ashtanga Yoga (Ashtanga.com) Twitter Ashtanga Yoga Google+ Ashtanga Yoga

 

Ashtanga Yoga Workshops

This page lists the workshops of Ashtanga yoga teachers who are listed in the Ashtanga.com teacher directory (Directory FAQs). To list a workshop, email the text (no attachments) to info@ashtanga.com in this format: teacher, city, state/province, country, dates, contact (studio name, address, phone, email, website), short description.

Sort By: Instructor | Date | Country | Continent | Date Added

251 workshops sorted by date

# Instructor Location Workshop Dates
1 Kirsten Berg and Mitchell Gold Ubud, Bali, Indonesia December 2018 - April 2019
2 Mitchell Gold and Kirsten Berg Ubud, Bali, Indonesia December 2018 - April 2019
3 Lino Miele Kovalam, India December 9, 2018 - February 1, 2019
4 Philippa Asher Prague, Czech Republic December 12-16, 2018
5 Petri Raisanen Natal, Brazil December 13-16, 2018
6 Melanie Fawer New Orleans, Louisiana, USA December 15, 2018 - February 9, 2019
7 Petri Raisanen Bangkok, Thailand December 22-28, 2018
8 Paul Dallaghan Koh Samui, Thailand December 22-29, 2018
9 Damien de Bastier Bali, Indonesia December 23-29, 2018
10 Simona Brusoni Orissa, India December 27, 2018 - January 5, 2019
11 Tarik van Prehn and Lea Perfetti Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal December 27, 2018 - January 1, 2019
12 Lea Perfetti and Tarik van Prehn Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal December 27, 2018 - January 1, 2019
13 Gerald Disse and Linda Munro Paris, France December 27-31, 2018
14 Linda Munro and Gerald Disse Paris France December 27-31, 2018
15 Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany December 27-30, 2018
16 Peter Sanson Napier, New Zealand December 28, 2018 - January 15, 2019
17 Petri Raisanen Chiang Kham, Thailand December 29-31, 2018
18 Paul Dallaghan Koh Samui, Thailand December 29, 2018 - January 5, 2019
19 David Williams Paia, Maui, Hawaii, USA December 29, 2018 - January 12, 2019
20 Gerald Disse and Linda Munro Paris, France January 2-31, 2019
21 Linda Munro and Gerald Disse Paris, France January 2-31, 2019
22 Petri Raisanen Koh Mak Island, Thailand January 5 - February 2, 2019
23 Philippa Asher Sakleshpur, India January 5 - April 12, 2019
24 Gerald Disse Paris, France January 12-13, 2019
25 William L. Wilson Upland, California, USA January 12-13, 2019
26 Manju Jois Fort Pierce, Florida, USA January 13-19 and 21-31, 2019
27 Dominic Corigliano Pittsburg, Pennsylvania, USA January 18-20, 2019
28 Michael Gannon Playa del Carmen, Mexico January 18-27, 2019
29 Mark Robberds Goa, India January 19 - February 1, 2019
30 Andrea Lutz Berlin, Germany January 19-20, 2019
31 Danny Paradise National Wildlife Sanctuary, Thailand January 25 - February 5, 2019
32 Tarik van Prehn and Lea Perfetti Ourense, Spain January 25-27, 2019
33 Lea Perfetti and Tarik van Prehn Ourense, Spain January 25-27, 2019
34 Dominic Corigliano Ridgefield, Connecticut, USA January 25-27, 2019
35 John Scott Taupo, New Zealand January 25-27, 2019
36 Adam Keen Goa, India January 26 - February 4, 2019
37 Francesca Di Rosso Brussels, Belgium January 27, 2019
38 Linda Munro Paris, France January 27, 2019
39 Tarik van Prehn and Lea Perfetti Oveido, Spain January 31 - February 3, 2019
40 Lea Perfetti and Tarik van Prehn Oviedo, Spain January 31 - February 3, 2019
41 Dominic Corigliano Quito, Ecuador February 1-8, 2019
42 David Williams Dallas, Texas, USA February 1-3, 2019
43 Petri Raisanen Goa, India February 2 - March 1, 2019
44 Guy Donahaye Tholpetty, India February 2-8, 2019
45 Stefano Volpi Kovalam, India February 3-15, 2019
46 David Keil Miami, Florida, USA February 3-8, 2019
47 Iain Grysak Ubud, Bali, Indonesia February 3 - March 1, 2019
48 Michael Gannon Playa del Carmen, Mexico February 4-8; March 4-8; April 1- 5, 2019
49 David Williams Houston, Texas, USA February 8-10, 2019
50 Marcello Leoni Forli, Cesena, Italy February 8-10, 2019
51 Dominic Corigliano Ayampe, Ecuador February 9-14, 2019
52 Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany February 9, 2019
53 Krista Shirley Phoenix, Arizona, USA February 11-22, 2019
54 David Williams San Antonio, Texas, USA February 14-17, 2019
55 Dominic Corigliano Guayaquil, Ecuador February 15-17, 2019
56 Kino MacGregor Buenos Aires, Argentina February 15-17, 2019
57 David Robson Toronto, ON, Canada February 16-21, 2019
58 Michael Gannon Playa del Carmen, Mexico February 16-17, 2019
59 Lino Miele Rome, Italy February 17, 2019
60 Dominic Corigliano Manacora, Peru February 18-28, 2019
61 Graeme Northfield and Leonie Northfield Melbourne, Australia February 18-22, 2019
62 Leonie Northfield and Graeme Northfield Melbourne, Australia February 18-22, 2019
63 Horst Rinnerberger Vienna, Austria February 22-23, 2019
64 Horst Rinnerberger Vienna, Austria February 22 - May 3, 2019
65 David Robson Sayulita, Mexico February 22 - March 1, 2019
66 Kino MacGregor Rio de Janeiro, Brazil February 22-24, 2019
67 Michael Gannon Salt Lake City, Utah, USA February 22-24, 2019
68 David Robson Guadalajara, Mexico March 1-3, 2019
69 Dominic Corigliano Lima, Peru March 1-3, 2019
70 Kino MacGregor Atlanta, Georgia, USA March 1-3, 2019
71 Kim Roberts Khao Sok National Park, Thailand March 2-9, 2019
72 Christine Hoar Osa Peninsula, Costa Rica March 2-9 and 9-16, 2019
73 Tarik van Prehn and Lea Perfetti Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal March 2-5, 2019
74 Lea Perfetti and Tarik van Prehn Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal March 2-5, 2019
75 Graeme Northfield and Leonie Northfield North Sydney, Australia March 3-8, 2019
76 Leonie Northfield and Graeme Northfield North Sydney, Australia March 3-8, 2019
77 Ken Harakuma Chiang Mai, Thailand March 8-10, 2019
78 Kino MacGregor Lansing, Michigan, USA March 8-10, 2019
79 Ashtanga Yoga Bali International Conference Bali, Indonesia March 10-15, 2019
80 Kathy Cooper Bali, Indonesia March 10-15, 2019
81 John Scott Bali, Indonesia March 10-15, 2019
82 Louise Ellis Bali, Indonesia March 10-15, 2019
83 Prem Carlisi Bali, Indonesia March 10-15, 2019
84 Radha Carlisi Bali, Indonesia March 10-15, 2019
85 Danny Paradise Bali, Indonesia March 10-15, 2019
86 Mark Robberds Bali, Indonesia March 10-15, 2019
87 Chuck Miller Bali, Indonesia March 10-15, 2019
88 Dominic Corigliano Bali, Indonesia March 10-15, 2019
89 Petri Raisanen Malaga, Spain March 15-17, 2019
90 Lino Miele Rome, Italy March 15-17, 2019
91 David Robson Goa, India March 16-29, 2019
92 Kino MacGregor Miami Beach, Florida, USA March 18-23, 2019
93 Petri Raisanen Granada, Spain March 22-24, 2019
94 John Scott Goa, India March 25 - April 8, 2019
95 Lino Miele Milan, Italy March 27-31, 2091
96 Petri Raisanen Boras, Sweden March 28-31, 2019
97 David Williams Madrid, Spain March 28-31, 2019
98 Kino MacGregor Potts Point, NSW, Australia March 29-31, 2019
99 Kathy Cooper Goa, India March 30 - April 12, 2019
100 David Keil Columbus, Ohio, USA April 1-7, 2019
101 David Williams Bilbao, Spain April 4-7, 2019
102 Kino MacGregor Auckland, New Zealand April 5-7, 2019
103 Petri Raisanen Pharping, Nepal April 6-15, 2019
104 Horst Rinnerberger Vienna, Austria April 9, 2019
105 David Williams Barcelona, Spain April 11-14, 2019
106 David Robson Montreal, QC, Canada April 12-14, 2019
107 Kino MacGregor Indianpolis, Indiana, USA April 12-14, 2019
108 Basia Lipska Larsen Koh Samui, Thailand April 13-20, 2019
109 Tarik van Prehn, Lea Perfetti, Matthew Corigliano Padang Padang, Bali, Indonesia April 13-22, 2019
110 Lea Perfetti, Tarik van Prehn, Matthew Corigliano Padang Padang, Bali, Indonesia April 13-22, 2019
111 Matthew Corligliano, Lea Perfetti, Tarik van Prehn Padang Padang, Bali, Indonesia April 13-22, 2019
112 John Scott Goa, India April 13-26, 2019
113 Graeme Northfield and Leonie Northfield Nambucca Valley, Australia April 14-20, 2019
114 Leonie Northfield and Graeme Northfield Nambucca Valley, Australia April 14-20, 2019
115 David Williams La Petite Pierre, Alsace, France April 18-21, 2019
116 Kino MacGregor Mesa, Arizona, USA April 19-21, 2019
117 Lino Miele Tuscania, Italy April 20-22, 2019
118 David Williams Basel, Switzerland April 25-28, 2019
119 Lino Miele Ca Le Suore, Monte Peruzzo Cagli, Italy April 25-28, 2019
120 Petri Raisanen Uppsala, Sweden April 26-28, 2019
121 Kathy Cooper Bologna, Italy April 26 - May 1, 2019
122 David Robson Prague, Czech Republic April 26 - May 3, 2019
123 Anna Bjarkvik Sorrento, Italy April 27 - May 4, 2019
124 Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany April 27, 2019
125 Horst Rinnerberger Vienna, Austria May 1 - July 3, 2019
126 John Scott Himalayas, Nepal May 1-7, 2019
127 Petri Raisanen Pori, Finland May 2-5, 2019
128 Tarik van Prehn and Lea Perfetti Oslo, Norway May 2-5,2 019
129 Lea Perfetti and Tarik van Prehn Oslo, Norway May 2-5, 2019
130 Chuck Miller Ludinghausen, Germany May 3-10, 2019
131 Kathy Cooper Koln, Germany May 3-5, 2019
132 David Robson Biel, Switzerland May 3-5, 2019
133 Michael Gannon Playa del Carmen, Mexico May 3-12, 2019
134 Horst Rinnerberger Vienna, Austria May 5, 2019
135 Lino Miele Buenos Aires, Argentina May 9-12, 2019
136 Petri Raisanen Firenze, Italy May 10-12, 2019
137 David Robson Tenerife, Spain May 10-12, 2019
138 Marcello Leoni Livorno, Italy May 10-12, 2019
139 Francesca Di Rosso Salento, Italy May 11-18, 2019
140 Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany May 11, 2019
141 Andrea Lutz Crete, Greece May 11-25, 2019
142 Graeme Northfield and Leonie Northfield Ibiza, Balearic Islands, Spain May 12-22, 2019
143 Leonie Northfield and Graeme Northfield Ibiza, Balearic Islands, Spain May 12-22, 2019
144 Petri Raisanen Dubrovnik, Croatia May 17-19, 2019
145 Kino MacGregor Boston, Massachusetts, USA May 17-19, 2019
146 Scott Johnson and Greg Nardi Gumusluk, Turkey May 18 - June 1, 2019
147 Greg Nardi and Scott Johnson Gumusluk, Turkey May 18 - June 1, 2019
148 Tarik van Prehn and Lea Perfetti Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal May 18 - September 15, 2019
149 Lea Perfetti and Tarik van Prehn Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal May 18 - September 15, 2019
150 Petri Raisanen Stockholm, Sweden May 23-26, 2019
151 David Robson Milan, Italy May 24-31, 2019
152 Graeme Northfield and Leonie Northfield Ardeche and Lyon, France May 25-30, 2019
153 Leonie Northfield and Graeme Northfield Ardeche and Lyon, France May 25-30, 2019
154 Beate Guttandin Groblittgen, Eifel, Germany May 29 - June 2, 2019
155 Petri Raisanen Reykjavik, Iceland May 30 - June 2, 2019
156 Gerald Disse and Linda Munro Lisbon, Portugal May 30 - June 2, 2019
157 Linda Munro and Gerald Disse Lisbon, Portugal May 30 - June 2, 2019
158 Krista Shirley Juno Beach, Florida, USA June 1-2, 2019
159 David Robson Salento, Italy June 1-8, 2019
160 Graeme Northfield and Leonie Northfield Madrid, Spain June 1-2, 2019
161 Leonie Northfield and Graeme Northfield Madrid, Spain June 1-2, 2019
162 Manju Jois Chicago, Illinois, USA June 1-7, 2019
163 Petri Raisanen Salento, Puglia, Italy June 8-22, 2019
164 Graeme Northfield and Leonie Northfield Paros, Cycladic Islands, Greece June 9-30, 2019
165 Leonie Northfield and Graeme Northfield Paros, Cycladic Islands, Greece June 9-30, 2019
166 Manju Jois Wroclaw, Poland June 10-14, 2019
167 Horst Rinnerberger Loitschach, Austria June 12-16, 2019
168 Lino Miele Ca le Suore, Monte Peruzzo Cagli, Italy June 16-29, 2019
169 Manju Jois Florence, Italy June 16-22, 2019
170 Kino MacGregor Portland, Oregon, USA June 21-23, 2019
171 Marcello Leoni Lanzarote, Spain June 26 - July 7, 2019
172 Manju Jois Barcelona, Spain June 26-30, 2019
173 Kino MacGregor Portland, Maine, USA June 28-30, 2019
174 Manju Jois Valencia, Spain July 3-7, 2019
175 David Robson Toronto, ON, Canada July 6-20, 2019
176 Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany July 6-7, 2019
177 Manju Jois Prague, Czech Republic July 9-14, 2019
178 Tarik van Prehn, Lea Perfetti, Matthew Corigliano Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal July 15-21, 2019
179 Lea Perfetti, Tarik van Prehn, Matthew Corigliano Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal July 15-21, 2019
180 Matthew Corligliano, Lea Perfetti, Tarik van Prehn Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal July 15-21, 2019
181 David Robson Toronto, ON, Canada July 15 - August 3, 2019
182 Manju Jois Berlin, Germany July 16-21, 2019
183 Kino MacGregor Lakewood, Ohio, USA July 19-21, 2019
184 Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany July 20, 2019
185 Zoe Slatoff Guanacaste, Costa Rica July 20-27, 2019
186 Francesca Di Rosso Casella, Italy July 21-28, 2019
187 Manju Jois Middelburg, Netherlands July 23-28, 2019
188 Lino Miele Tuscania, Italy July 28 - August 17, 2019
189 Gerald Disse and Linda Munro Paris, France July 29 - August 30, 2019
190 Linda Munro and Gerald Disse Paris, France July 29 - August 30, 2019
191 Petri Raisanen Hameenkyro, Finland July 31 - August 4, 2019
192 Manju Jois Rauma, Finland July 31 - August 4, 2019
193 Kino MacGregor Boulder, Colorado, USA August 2-4, 2019
194 Andrea Lutz Berlin, Germany August 4-9, 2019
195 Manju Jois Stockholm, Sweden August 7-11, 2019
196 Farzad Ahmadpour Istrien, Croatia August 18-31, 2019
197 David Keil Bozeman, Montana, USA August 19-23, 2019
198 Petri Raisanen Bern, Switzerland August 30 - September 1, 2019
199 Graeme Northfield and Leonie Northfield Bali, Indonesia August 31 - September 14, 2019
200 Leonie Northfield and Graeme Northfield Bali, Indonesia August 31 - September 14, 2019
201 Kathy Cooper Argyll, Scotland, UK September 4-9, 2019
202 Petri Raisanen Basel, Switzerland September 6-8, 2019
203 Kino MacGregor Copenhagen, Denmark September 6-8, 2019
204 Manju Jois Chicago, Illinois, USA September 7-13, 2019
205 Heike Katharina Schmidt Hvar, Croatia September 8-14, 2019
206 Kathy Cooper Vienna, Austria September 11-16, 2019
207 Petri Raisanen Cascais, Portugal September 12-15, 2019
208 Kino MacGregor Munich, Germany September 13-15, 2019
209 Manju Jois London, England, UK September 15-25, 2019
210 Petri Raisanen Mallorca, Spain September 20-22, 2019
211 Marcello Leoni Livorno, Italy September 20-22, 2019
212 Kino MacGregor Prague, Czech Republic September 20-21, 2019
213 Kathy Cooper Truro, Cornwall, UK September 23-29, 2019
214 Petri Raisanen Torino, Italy September 27-29, 2019
215 Kino MacGregor London, England, UK September 27-28, 2019
216 Manju Jois Sofia, Bulgaria September 27-29, 2019
217 Manju Jois Bologna, Italy October 1-5, 2019
218 Petri Raisanen Helsinki, Finland October 4-6, 2019
219 Kathy Cooper Greystones, Ireland October 4-6, 2019
220 Kino MacGregor Romania October 4-6, 2019
221 Lino Miele Tartu, Estonia October 4-6, 2019
222 Manju Jois Vienna, Austria October 7-11, 2019
223 Petri Raisanen Munich, Germany October 10-13, 2019
224 Kino MacGregor Athens, Greece October 11-13, 2019
225 David Williams Crete, Greece October 12-26, 2019
226 Manju Jois Athens, Greece October 13-17, 2019
227 Kino MacGregor Milan, Italy October 18-20, 2019
228 Lino Miele Rome, Italy October 18-20, 2019
229 Manju Jois Lugano, Switzerland October 19-23, 2019
230 Petri Raisanen Den Haag, Amsterdam, Netherlands October 24-27, 2019
231 Lino Miele Buenos Aires, Argentina October 25 - November 3, 2019
232 Manju Jois Marseille, France October 26-30, 2019
233 Andrea Lutz Crete, Greece October 27 - November 3, 2019
234 Chuck Miller Los Gatos, California, USA October 30 - November 3, 2019
235 Manju Jois Napoli, Italy November 2-8, 2019
236 Kino MacGregor Salt Lake City, Utah, USA November 8-10, 2019
237 Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany November 9, 2019
238 Manju Jois Bratislava, Slovakia November 11-14, 2019
239 Lino Miele Milan, Italy November 13-17, 2019
240 Kino MacGregor Birmingham, Alabama, USA November 15-17, 2019
241 Manju Jois Lyon, France November 16-17, 2019
242 Manju Jois Thessaloniki, Greece November 19-23, 2019
243 Kino MacGregor Toronto, ON, Canada November 22-24, 2019
244 Lino Miele Rome, Italy November 22-24, 2019
245 Manju Jois Madrid, Spain November 27-30, 2019
246 Marcello Leoni Forli, Cesena, Italy November 29 - December 1, 2019
247 Lino Miele Kovalam, India December 8, 2019 - January 31, 2020
248 Petri Raisanen Gothenburg, Sweden March 26-29, 2020
249 Petri Raisanen Zagreb, Croatia April 2-5, 2020
250 Petri Raisanen Barcelona, Spain May 22-24, 2020
251 Petri Raisanen Hameenkyro, Finland July 29 - August 2, 2020

Sort By: Instructor | Date | Country | Continent | Date Added



 
© 1997-2018 Ashtanga.com - Terms & Privacy