Ashtanga Yoga
 
  
 

Shop

What's New

About

Teachers

Workshops

Newsletter

Articles

Links


Moon Days


Facebook Ashtanga Yoga (Ashtanga.com) Twitter Ashtanga Yoga Google+ Ashtanga Yoga

 

Ashtanga Yoga Workshops

This page lists the workshops of Ashtanga yoga teachers who are listed in the Ashtanga.com teacher directory (Directory FAQs). To list a workshop, email the text (no attachments) to info@ashtanga.com in this format: teacher, city, state/province, country, dates, contact (studio name, address, phone, email, website), short description.

Sort By: Instructor | Date | Country | Continent | Date Added

242 workshops sorted by country


Argentina
Peter Sanson Rosario, Argentina October 16-20, 2019
Lino Miele Buenos Aires, Argentina October 25 - November 3, 2019
Krista Shirley Patagonia, Argentina/Chile February 22 - March 2, 2020

Austria
Natasa Cvetkovic Vienna, Austria July 15-21; July 22-28; July 29 - August 4, 2019
Natasa Cvetkovic Vienna, Austria July 22-28; July 29 - August 4, 2019
Kathy Cooper Vienna, Austria September 11-16, 2019
Tim Feldmann Vienna, Austria September 13-15, 2019
Horst Rinnerberger Vienna, Austria September 18 - November 11, 2019
Horst Rinnerberger Vienna, Austria October 4-5, 2019
Manju Jois Vienna, Austria October 7-11, 2019
Danny Paradise Vienna, Austria October 18-20, 2019
Natasa Cvetkovic Vienna, Austria October 26-27, 2019
Natasa Cvetkovic Vienna, Austria November 15-17, 2019
Horst Rinnerberger Vienna, Austria November 28, 2019
Horst Rinnerberger Vienna, Austria November 29, 2019 - February 28, 2020
Horst Rinnerberger Vienna, Austria January 24, 2020
Horst Rinnerberger Loitschach, Austria September 16-20, 2020

Belgium
Danny Paradise Brussels, Belgium September 6-8, 2019

Brazil
Peter Sanson Porto Alegre, Brazil October 23-27, 2019

Bulgaria
Manju Jois Sofia, Bulgaria September 27-29, 2019

Canada
David Robson Toronto, ON, Canada July 6-20, 2019
Danny Paradise Cambridge, Ontario, Canada July 13, 2019
Danny Paradise Caledon, Ontario, Canada July 14, 2019
David Robson Toronto, ON, Canada July 15 - August 3, 2019
David Williams Lunenberg, Nova Scotia, Canada September 19-22, 2019
Kino MacGregor Toronto, ON, Canada November 22-24, 2019

Chile
Peter Sanson Santiago, Chile October 9-13, 2019

China
Clayton Horton Lijian, China July 7-13, 2019
Clayton Horton Hong Kong, China September 7, 2019
Philippa Asher Shanghai, China November 1-10, 2019

Costa Rica
Mark Darby and Joanne Darby Guanacaste, Costa Rica July 6-20, 2019
Joanne Darby and Mark Darby Guanacaste, Costa Rica July 6-20, 2019
Zoe Slatoff Guanacaste, Costa Rica July 20-27, 2019
Christine Hoar Osa Peninsula, Costa Rica February 29 - March 14, 2020
David Williams Osa Peninsula, Costa Rica March 14-21 and 21-28, 2020

Croatia
Farzad Ahmadpour Istrien, Croatia August 18-31, 2019
Heike Katharina Schmidt Hvar, Croatia September 8-14, 2019
David Robson Zagreb, Croatia October 14-25, 2019
Petri Raisanen Zagreb, Croatia April 2-5, 2020

Czech Republic
Manju Jois Prague, Czech Republic July 9-14, 2019
Kino MacGregor Prague, Czech Republic September 20-21, 2019

Denmark
Kino MacGregor Copenhagen, Denmark September 6-8, 2019
Petri Raisanen Copenhagen, Denmark May 29-30, 2020

Egypt
Philippa Asher Cairo, Egypt October 6-11, 2019
Philippa Asher El Gouna, Egypt October 13-19, 2019

Estonia
Lino Miele Tartu, Estonia October 4-6, 2019

Finland
Petri Raisanen Kustavi, Finland June 29 - July 26, 2019
Petri Raisanen Hameenkyro, Finland July 31 - August 4, 2019
Manju Jois Rauma, Finland July 31 - August 4, 2019
Petri Raisanen Helsinki, Finland October 4-6, 2019
Petri Raisanen Hameenkyro, Finland July 29 - August 2, 2020

France
Philippa Asher Aix-en-Provence, France July 25-30, 2019
Gerald Disse and Linda Munro Paris, France July 29 - August 30, 2019
Linda Munro and Gerald Disse Paris, France July 29 - August 30, 2019
Philippa Asher Paris, France September 13-15, 2019
Gerald Disse and Linda Munro Golfe Juan, Cote d'Azur, France October 7-18, 2019
Linda Munro and Gerald Disse Golfe Juan, Cote d'Azur, France October 7-18, 2019
Manju Jois Marseille, France October 26-30, 2019
Petri Raisanen Paris, France October 31 - November 3, 2019
Kia Naddermier Paris, France October 31 - November 4, 2019
Manju Jois Lyon, France November 16-17, 2019
Gerald Disse and Linda Munro Golfe Juan, Cote d'Azur, France March 16-27, 2020
Linda Munro and Gerald Disse Golfe Juan, Cote d'Azur, France March 16-27, 2020

Germany
Manju Jois Berlin, Germany July 16-21, 2019
Rolf Naujokat and Marci Naujokat Cologne, Germany July 17-21, 2019
Marci Naujokat and Rolf Naujokat Cologne, Germany July 17-21, 2019
Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany July 20, 2019
Andrea Lutz Berlin, Germany August 4-9, 2019
Nancy Gilgoff Berlin, Germany September 6-10, 2019
Nancy Gilgoff Berlin, Germany September 12-15, 2019
Kino MacGregor Munich, Germany September 13-15, 2019
Nancy Gilgoff Berlin, Germany September 26-30, 2019
David Williams Berlin, Germany October 3-6, 2019
Petri Raisanen Munich, Germany October 10-13, 2019
Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany November 9, 2019
Tomas Zorzo Cologne, Germany November 15-17, 2019

Greece
Kristina Karitinou Ireland Rethymno, Crete, Greece July - September 29, 2019
Philippa Asher Mani, Greece August 31 - September 6, 2019
Danny Paradise Agios Pavlos, Crete, Greece September 21-28, 2019
Kristina Karitinou Ireland Rethymno, Crete, Greece September 22-29, 2019
Danny Paradise Athens, Greece October 4-6, 2019
Kino MacGregor Athens, Greece October 11-13, 2019
David Williams Crete, Greece October 12-26, 2019
Manju Jois Athens, Greece October 13-17, 2019
Andrea Lutz Crete, Greece October 27 - November 3, 2019
Manju Jois Thessaloniki, Greece November 19-23, 2019
Kristina Karitinou Ireland Heraklion, Crete, Greece November 22-24, 2019

India
Mark Darby and Joanne Darby Gokarna, India November 10-24, 2019
Joanne Darby and Mark Darby Gokarna, India November 10-24, 2019
Kia Naddermier and Scott Johnson Goa, India November 23 - December 6, 2019
Scott Johnson and Kia Naddermier Goa, India November 23 - December 6, 2019
Randa Chehab Kerala, India November 23 - December 6, 2019
Lino Miele Kovalam, India December 8, 2019 - January 31, 2020
Nancy Gilgoff Goa, India December 22, 2019 - January 4, 2020
Dena Kingsberg Goa, India January 4-17, 2020
Philippa Asher Sakleshpur, India January 4 - April 10, 2020
Petri Raisanen Goa, India February 1 - March 1, 2020
Stefano Volpi Kovalam, India February 2-14, 2020

Indonesia
Iain Grysak Ubud, Bali, Indonesia August 4-30, 2019
Graeme Northfield and Leonie Northfield Bali, Indonesia August 31 - September 14, 2019
Leonie Northfield and Graeme Northfield Bali, Indonesia August 31 - September 14, 2019
Radha Carlisi Ubud, Bali, Indonesia September 1-13, 2019
Dena Kingsberg Bali, Indonesia October 5-15, 2019

Ireland
Kathy Cooper Greystones, Ireland October 4-6, 2019

Italy
Caroline Boulinguez Salento, Italy July 6-13, 2019
Tina Pizzimenti Salento, Italy July 13-20, 2019
Marcello Leoni Riccione, Italy July 15-28, 2019
Francesca Di Rosso Casella, Italy July 21-28, 2019
Lino Miele Tuscania, Italy July 28 - August 17, 2019
Marcello Leoni Riccione, Italy August 5 - September 1, 2019
Danny Paradise Salento, Italy August 17-24, 2019
Simona Brusoni Salento, Italy August 31 - September 7, 2019
Francesca Golfetto Salento, Italy September 14-21, 2019
Marcello Leoni Livorno, Italy September 20-22, 2019
Petri Raisanen Torino, Italy September 27-29, 2019
Clayton Horton Salento, Italy September 28 - October 5, 2019
Manju Jois Bologna, Italy October 1-5, 2019
Kristina Karitinou Ireland Arezzo, Italy October 11-13, 2019
Danny Paradise Milan, Italy October 11-13, 2019
Matthew Darling Tuscany, Italy October 12-19, 2019
Kino MacGregor Milan, Italy October 18-20, 2019
Lino Miele Rome, Italy October 18-20, 2019
Mark Darby and Joanne Darby Bologna, Italy October 26-31, 2019
Joanne Darby and Mark Darby Bologna, Italy October 26-31, 2019
Manju Jois Napoli, Italy November 2-8, 2019
Lino Miele Milan, Italy November 13-17, 2019
Lino Miele Rome, Italy November 22-24, 2019
Marcello Leoni Forli, Cesena, Italy November 29 - December 1, 2019
David Swenson and Shelley Washington Napoli, Italy April 24 - May 3, 2020
Shelley Washington and David Swenson Napoli, Italy April 24 - May 3, 2020
Petri Raisanen Salento, Italy June 13-25, 2020

Japan
Monica Gauci Tokyo, Japan July 12-15, 2019

Kenya
Tim Feldmann Nairobi, Kenya August 24-25, 2019

Mexico
David Williams Isla Mujeres, Quintana Roo, Mexico February 9-16, 2020

Nepal
Petri Raisanen Phaping, Nepal April 19-28, 2020
Petri Raisanen Pokhara and Kagbeni, Mustang District, Nepal May 3-9, 2020
Scott Johnson Nepal September 19-26, 2020

Netherlands
Manju Jois Middelburg, Netherlands July 23-28, 2019
Rolf Naujokat and Marci Naujokat Amsterdam, Netherlands July 24-28, 2019
Marci Naujokat and Rolf Naujokat Amsterdam, Netherlands July 24-28, 2019
Nancy Gilgoff Maastricht, Netherlands August 24-25, 2019
Gretchen Suarez Amsterdam, Netherlands October 7-11, 2019
Petri Raisanen Den Haag, Amsterdam, Netherlands October 24-27, 2019

New Zealand
Bonnie Cooper Wellington, New Zealand July 20, 2019
Bonnie Cooper Kapiti Coast, New Zealand July 27, 2019
Dena Kingsberg Auckland, New Zealand November 17-22, 2019

Norway
Petri Raisanen Oslo, Norway October 24-27, 2019

Panama
Krista Shirley Ancon, Panama October 11-13, 2019

Portugal
Tarik van Prehn and Lea Perfetti Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal July - September 15, 2019
Lea Perfetti and Tarik van Prehn Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal July - September 15, 2019
Dena Kingsberg Carrapateira, Portugal July 6-12, 2019
Tarik van Prehn, Lea Perfetti, Matthew Corigliano Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal July 15-21, 2019
Lea Perfetti, Tarik van Prehn, Matthew Corigliano Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal July 15-21, 2019
Matthew Corligliano, Lea Perfetti, Tarik van Prehn Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal July 15-21, 2019
Petri Raisanen Cascais, Portugal September 12-15, 2019
Nancy Gilgoff Madeira, Portugal September 21-24, 2019
Kia Naddermier Porto, Portugal September 28-29, 2019
Petri Raisanen Arrifana, Portugal November 18-29, 2019
Petri Raisanen Carrapateira, Portugal June 27 - July 3, 2020
Christine Hoar Northern Algarve, Portugal September 27 - October 4, 2020

Romania
Kino MacGregor Romania October 4-6, 2019

Russia
Petri Raisanen Moscow, Russia October 17-20, 2019

Slovakia
Nancy Gilgoff Bratislava, Slovakia August 31 - September 2, 2019
David Williams Brataslava, Slovakia September 26-29, 2019
Manju Jois Bratislava, Slovakia November 11-14, 2019

Spain
Kia Naddermier Sierra Nevada, Spain July 8 - August 12, 2019
Rolf Naujokat and Marci Naujokat Barcelona, Spain July 12-14, 2019
Marci Naujokat and Rolf Naujokat Barcelona, Spain July 12-14, 2019
Petri Raisanen Mallorca, Spain September 20-22, 2019
Danny Paradise Madrid, Spain October 25-27, 2019
Manju Jois Madrid, Spain November 27-30, 2019
Petri Raisanen Barcelona, Spain May 22-24, 2020

Sweden
Manju Jois Stockholm, Sweden August 7-11, 2019
Petri Raisanen Gotland, Sweden August 23-25, 2019
Anna Bjarkvik Jonkoping, Sweden August 25-28, 2019
Petri Raisanen Uppsala, Sweden March 20-22, 2020
Petri Raisanen Gothenburg, Sweden March 26-29, 2020

Switzerland
Petri Raisanen Bern, Switzerland August 30 - September 1, 2019
Petri Raisanen Basel, Switzerland September 6-8, 2019
Christine Hoar Swiss Alps, Switzerland September 13-21, 2019
Christine Hoar Geneva, Switzerland September 28-29, 2019
Manju Jois Lugano, Switzerland October 19-23, 2019

Thailand
Petri Raisanen Bangkok, Thailand December 18-24, 2019
Petri Raisanen Chiang Kham, Thailand December 28-31, 2019
Petri Raisanen Koh Mak Island, Thailand January 4 - February 1, 2020
Danny Paradise Wildlife Sanctuary, Thailand January 29 - February 5, 2020
Basia Lipska Larsen Koh Samui, Thailand April 4-12, 2020

UK
David Keil Aberdeen, Scotland, UK July 7-14, 2019
Scott Johnson London, England, UK July 11-16, 2019
David Keil Glasgow, Scotland, UK July 15-19, 2019
Danny Paradise Wales, UK July 19-21, 2019
Philippa Asher London, England, UK July 20-21, 2019
Dena Kingsberg Edinburgh, Scotland, UK July 21-24, 2019
David Keil London, England, UK July 22-28, 2019
Danny Paradise Oxford, UK July 25-28, 2019
Philippa Asher Glasgow, Scotland, UK August 14-17, 2019
Scott Johnson Argyll, Scotland, UK August 29 - September 2, 2019
Kathy Cooper Argyll, Scotland, UK September 4-9, 2019
Tim Feldmann Brighton, UK September 6-8, 2019
Manju Jois London, England, UK September 15-20, 2019
Philippa Asher Hebden Bridge, UK September 21-22, 2019
Manju Jois Truro, Cornwall, UK September 21-25, 2019
Kathy Cooper Truro, Cornwall, UK September 23-29, 2019
Kino MacGregor London, England, UK September 27-28, 2019
Kia Naddermier Glasgow, Scotland, UK October 11-13, 2019
Scott Johnson London, England, UK October 12-13, 2019
Philippa Asher London, England, UK November 30 - December 1, 2019

Ukraine
Danny Paradise Gribovka, Ukraine August 1-6, 2019
Danny Paradise Kyiv, Ukraine August 9-11, 2019

USA
Tim Feldmann Miami Beach, Florida, USA June 14 - July 14, 2019
Guy Donahaye New York, New York, USA June 19- July 24, 2019
Kirsten Berg and Mitchell Gold Mountain View, California, USA June 30 - July 28, 2019
Mitchell Gold and Kirsten Berg Mountain View, California, USA June 30 - July 28, 2019
Christine Hoar Montauk, New York, USA July - September 2, 2019
Guy Donahaye New York, New York, USA July 5-19, 2019
David Williams New York, New York, USA July 11-14, 2019
Krista Shirley Orlando, Florida, USA July 13-14, 2019
Kino MacGregor Lakewood, Ohio, USA July 19-21, 2019
Leigha Nicole Los Gatos, California, USA July 20, 2019
Krista Shirley Phoenix, Arizona, USA July 22-28, 2019
Marci Naujokat New York, New York, USA July 31 - August 2, 2019
Kino MacGregor Boulder, Colorado, USA August 2-4, 2019
Krista Shirley Lewes, Delaware, USA August 9-11, 2019
Kino MacGregor Miami Beach, Florida, USA August 12-17; October 28 - November 2, 2019; February 24-29; June 22-27; October 26-31, 2020
Nancy Gilgoff Montauk, New York, USA August 16-19, 2019
David Keil Bozeman, Montana, USA August 19-23, 2019
Manju Jois Chicago, Illinois, USA September 7-13, 2019
Krista Shirley Phoenix, Arizona, USA September 9-15, 2019
David Keil Asheville, North Carolina, USA September 9-13, 2019
Krista Shirley Dallas, Texas, USA September 20-22, 2019
Guy Donahaye New York, New York, USA September 21-22, 2019
Krista Shirley Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA September 27-29, 2019
Krista Shirley Denham Springs, Louisiana, USA October 4-6, 2019
Tim Feldmann Chicago, Illinois, USA October 11-13, 2019
Krista Shirley Evanston, Illinois, USA October 24-26, 2019
Chuck Miller Los Gatos, California, USA October 30 - November 3, 2019
Kino MacGregor Salt Lake City, Utah, USA November 8-10, 2019
Krista Shirley Washington, DC, USA November 8-10, 2019
Kino MacGregor Birmingham, Alabama, USA November 15-17, 2019
Krista Shirley Orlando, Florida, USA November 15-17, 2019
Krista Shirley Phoenix, Arizona, USA November 18-24, 2019
Krista Shirley St. Louis, Missouri, USA April 3-5, 2020

Sort By: Instructor | Date | Country | Continent | Date Added



 
© 1997-2018 Ashtanga.com - Terms & Privacy