Ashtanga Yoga
 
  
 

Shop

What's New

About

Teachers

Workshops

Newsletter

Articles

Links


Moon Days


Facebook Ashtanga Yoga (Ashtanga.com) Twitter Ashtanga Yoga Google+ Ashtanga Yoga

 

Ashtanga Yoga Workshops

This page lists the workshops of Ashtanga yoga teachers who are listed in the Ashtanga.com teacher directory (Directory FAQs). To list a workshop, email the text (no attachments) to info@ashtanga.com in this format: teacher, city, state/province, country, dates, contact (studio name, address, phone, email, website), short description.

Sort By: Instructor | Date | Country | Continent | Date Added

169 workshops sorted by continent


Africa
Tarik van Prehn and Lea Perfetti Thagazout, Morocco December 14-21, 2019
Lea Perfetti and Tarik van Prehn Thagazout, Morocco December 14-21, 2019

Asia
Mark Darby and Joanne Darby Gokarna, India November 10-24, 2019
Joanne Darby and Mark Darby Gokarna, India November 10-24, 2019
Prem Carlisi and Radha Carlisi Bali, Indonesia November 17-29, 2019
Radha Carlisi and Prem Carlisi Bali, Indonesia November 17-29, 2019
Kia Naddermier and Scott Johnson Goa, India November 23 - December 6, 2019
Scott Johnson and Kia Naddermier Goa, India November 23 - December 6, 2019
Randa Chehab Kerala, India November 23 - December 6, 2019
Lino Miele Kovalam, India December 8, 2019 - January 31, 2020
Richard Freeman Koh Samui, Thailand December 8-18, 2019
Petri Raisanen Bangkok, Thailand December 18-24, 2019
Paul Dallaghan Koh Samui, Thailand December 21-28, 2019
Nancy Gilgoff Goa, India December 22, 2019 - January 4, 2020
Petri Raisanen Chiang Kham, Thailand December 28-31, 2019
Paul Dallaghan Koh Samui, Thailand December 28, 2019 - January 4, 2020
Simona Brusoni Rishikesh, India December 28, 2019 - January 10, 2020
Dena Kingsberg Goa, India January 4-17, 2020
Petri Raisanen Koh Mak Island, Thailand January 4 - February 1, 2020
Philippa Asher Sakleshpur, India January 4 - April 10, 2020
Danny Paradise Wildlife Sanctuary, Thailand January 29 - February 5, 2020
Petri Raisanen Goa, India February 1 - March 1, 2020
Stefano Volpi Kovalam, India February 2-14, 2020
Iain Grysak Ubud, Bali, Indonesia February 2-28, 2020
Randa Chehab Kerala, India February 15-29, 2020
David Keil Manila, Philippines February 28 - March 1, 2020
Adam Keen Goa, India March 5-15, 2020
Basia Lipska Larsen Koh Samui, Thailand April 4-12, 2020
Petri Raisanen Phaping, Nepal April 19-28, 2020
Petri Raisanen Pokhara and Kagbeni, Mustang District, Nepal May 3-9, 2020
Scott Johnson Nepal September 19-26, 2020
Dena Kingsberg Bali, Indonesia October 3-13, 2020

Australasia
Dena Kingsberg Auckland, New Zealand November 17-22, 2019
Peter Sanson Melbourne, Australia November 20-24, 2019
Peter Sanson Hamilton, New Zealand November 29 - December 1, 2019
Gregor Maehle Melbourne, Australia November 30 - December 8, 2019
Peter Sanson Napier, New Zealand December 28, 2019 - January 15, 2020
Dena Kingsberg Byron Bay, Australia February 22-27, 2020

Central America
Christine Hoar Osa Peninsula, Costa Rica February 29 - March 14, 2020
David Williams Osa Peninsula, Costa Rica March 14-21 and 21-28, 2020

Europe
William L. Wilson Verona, Italy October - November 15, 2019
Dylan Bernstein Prague, Czech Republic November - December 8, 2019
Lino Miele Milan, Italy November 13-17, 2019
Tomas Zorzo Cologne, Germany November 15-17, 2019
Natasa Cvetkovic Vienna, Austria November 15-17, 2019
Kristina Karitinou Ireland Lugano, Ticino, Switzerland November 15-17, 2019
Tarik van Prehn and Lea Perfetti Vigo, Spain November 15-17, 2019
Lea Perfetti and Tarik van Prehn Vigo, Spain November 15-17, 2019
Manju Jois Lyon, France November 16-17, 2019
Simona Brusoni Milan, Italy November 16, 2019
Petri Raisanen Arrifana, Portugal November 18-29, 2019
Manju Jois Thessaloniki, Greece November 19-23, 2019
Tarik van Prehn and Lea Perfetti Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal November 21-24, 2019
Lea Perfetti and Tarik van Prehn Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal November 21-24, 2019
Lino Miele Rome, Italy November 22-24, 2019
Kristina Karitinou Ireland Heraklion, Crete, Greece November 22-24, 2019
Dylan Bernstein Moscow, Russia November 22-24, 2019
Manju Jois Madrid, Spain November 27-30, 2019
Horst Rinnerberger Vienna, Austria November 28, 2019
Marcello Leoni Forli, Cesena, Italy November 29 - December 1, 2019
Horst Rinnerberger Vienna, Austria November 29, 2019 - February 28, 2020
Tim Feldmann Tampere, Finland November 29 - December 1, 2019
Philippa Asher London, England, UK November 30 - December 1, 2019
Adam Keen Sofia, Bulgaria November 30 - December 6, 2019
Philippa Asher Athens, Greece December 6-8, 2019
Tim Feldmann Manchester, England, UK December 6-8, 2019
Gerald Disse Paris, France December 9-11, 2019
Philippa Asher Hebden Bridge, UK December 14-15, 2019
Simona Brusoni Milan, Italy December 14, 2019
Tarik van Prehn and Lea Perfetti Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal December 27, 2019 - January 1, 2020
Lea Perfetti and Tarik van Prehn Vila Nova de Milfontes, Portugal December 27, 2019 - January 1, 2020
Francesca Di Rosso Casella, Italy December 27-31, 2019
Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany December 27-31, 2019
Gerald Disse and Linda Munro Paris, France December 27-31, 2019
Linda Munro and Gerald Disse Paris, France December 27-31, 2019
Linda Munro Paris, France January 2-8, 2020
Horst Rinnerberger Vienna, Austria January 24, 2020
Gerald Disse and Linda Munro Golfe-Juan, Vallauris, France February 10-14, 2020
Linda Munro and Gerald Disse Golfe-Juan, Vallauris, France February 10-14, 2020
Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany March 7, 2020
Gerald Disse and Linda Munro Golfe Juan, Cote d'Azur, France March 16-27, 2020
Linda Munro and Gerald Disse Golfe Juan, Cote d'Azur, France March 16-27, 2020
Petri Raisanen Copenhagen, Denmark March 19-22, 2020
Petri Raisanen Gothenburg, Sweden March 26-29, 2020
Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany March 28, 2020
Petri Raisanen Zagreb, Croatia April 2-5, 2020
Scott Johnson Argyll, Scotland, UK April 9-14, 2020
Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany April 10-13, 2020
Gregor Maehle Lecce, Italy April 19-25, 2020
Philippa Asher London, UK April 20 - May 1, 2020
David Swenson and Shelley Washington Napoli, Italy April 24 - May 3, 2020
Shelley Washington and David Swenson Napoli, Italy April 24 - May 3, 2020
Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany April 25, 2020
Philippa Asher Mallorca, Spain May 2-9, 2020
Philippa Asher Aix-En-Provence, France May 14-19, 2020
David Garrigues Athens, Greece May 14-17, 2020
David Swenson Oslo, Norway May 14-16, 2020
Gerald Disse and Linda Munro Nantes, France May 15-17, 2020
Linda Munro and Gerald Disse Nantes, France May 15-17, 2020
Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany May 16, 2020
David Swenson Oslo, Norway May 18-24, 2020
Petri Raisanen Barcelona, Spain May 22-24, 2020
Tim Feldmann Milan, Italy May 22-24, 2020
Philippa Asher Puglia, Italy May 23-29, 2020
Ellen Johannesen Puglia, Italy June 27 - July 3, 2020
Petri Raisanen Uppsala, Sweden May 28-31, 2020
Monica Gauci Limeni, Greece May 28 - June 3, 2020
Tim Feldmann Copenhagen, Denmark May 29-31, 2020
Tim Feldmann Moscow, Russia June 5-7, 2020
Philippa Asher London, UK June 6-7, 2020
Petri Raisanen Salento, Italy June 13-26, 2020
Philippa Asher Munich, Germany June 19 and 21, 2020
Scott Johnson Amsterdam, Netherlands June 26-28, 2020
Dena Kingsberg Carrapateira, Portugal July 4-10, 2020
Ellen Johannesen Puglia, Italy July 4-10, 2020
Gerald Disse and Linda Munro Paris, France July 27 - August 28, 2020
Linda Munro and Gerald Disse Paris, France July 27 - August 28, 2020
Petri Raisanen Hameenkyro, Finland July 29 - August 2, 2020
Scott Johnson Ibiza, Spain August 3-14, 2020
Farzad Ahmadpour Istrien, Croatia August 15-29, 2020
Tim Feldmann Malmo, Sweden August 21-23, 2020
Tim Feldmann Oslo, Norway August 28-30, 2020
Tim Feldmann London, England, UK September 4-5, 2020
Tim Feldmann Paris, France September 11-13, 2020
Horst Rinnerberger Loitschach, Austria September 16-20, 2020
David Williams Napoli, Italy September 19-20, 2020
Christine Hoar Northern Algarve, Portugal September 27 - October 4, 2020
Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany October 3, 2020
Manju Jois Napoli, Italy October 10-16, 2020
Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany October 17-18, 2020
Farzad Ahmadpour Stuttgart, Germany November 7, 2020

Middle East
Adam Keen Doha, Qatar January 16-18, 2010
Scott Johnson Gumusluk, Bodrum Peninsula, Turkey May 15-22, 2020

North America
Kino MacGregor Birmingham, Alabama, USA November 15-17, 2019
Krista Shirley Orlando, Florida, USA November 15-17, 2019
Krista Shirley Phoenix, Arizona, USA November 18-24, 2019
Kino MacGregor Toronto, ON, Canada November 22-24, 2019
Tim Feldmann Nogales, Sonora, Mexico November 22-24, 2019
Tarik van Prehn and Lea Perfetti Ithaca, New York, USA December 6-8, 2019
Lea Perfetti and Tarik van Prehn Ithaca, New York, USA December 6-8, 2019
David Keil Atlanta, Georgia, USA January 10-12, 2020
Greg Tebb Memphis, Tennessee, USA January 13-19, 2020
David Keil Raleigh, North Carolina, USA January 18-22, 2020
Greg Tebb Memphis, Tennessee, USA February 7-9, 2020
Kino MacGregor Miami Beach, Florida, USA February 24-29; June 22-27; October 26-31, 2020
Tim Feldmann Miami Beach, Florida, USA March 3-8, 2020
Tim Feldmann Louisville, Kentucky, USA March 13-15, 2020
Tim Feldmann Orlando, Florida, USA March 20-22, 2020
Krista Shirley St. Louis, Missouri, USA April 3-5, 2020
Greg Tebb Memphis, Tennessee, USA April 17-19, 2020
Tim Feldmann Richmond, Virginia, USA April 17-19, 2020
Tim Feldmann Mountain View, California, USA May 1-3, 2020
Greg Tebb Memphis, Tennessee, USA May 4-10, 2020
Tim Feldmann Missoula, Montana, USA May 8-10, 2020
Tim Feldmann Juno Beach, Florida, USA May 15-17, 2020
Tim Feldmann Miami Beach, Florida, USA June 19-21, 2020
Tim Feldmann Amagansett, New York, USA June 26-28, 2020
Tim Feldmann Miami Beach, Florida, USA July 3 - August 2, 2020
Tim Feldmann Napa, California, USA October 9-11, 2020
Tim Feldmann Scottsdale, Arizona, USA October 16-17, 2020
Tim Feldmann San Antonio, Texas, USA October 23-25, 2020
Tim Feldmann Charleston, South Carolina, USA October 30 - November 1, 2020
Tim Feldmann Miami Beach, Florida, USA November 3-8, 2020
Tim Feldmann Atlanta, Georgia, USA November 13-15, 2020

South America
Kathy Cooper Sao Paulo, Brazil November 25 - December 6, 2019
Kathy Cooper Buenos Aires, Argentina December 10-13, 2019
Krista Shirley Patagonia, Argentina/Chile February 22 - March 2, 2020
Tim Feldmann Florianopolis, Brazil March 27-31, 2020
Tim Feldmann Fortaleza, Brazil April 3-5, 2020

Sort By: Instructor | Date | Country | Continent | Date Added



 
© 1997-2018 Ashtanga.com - Terms & Privacy